IBPS Recruitment for CRP Clerks - IX (12075 Posts) 2019



Join Our WhatsApp Group

Institute of Banking Personnel Selection has published Advertisement for below mentioned Posts 2019. Other details like age limit, educational qualification, selection process, application fee and how to apply are given below.


Posts: CRP Clerks IX

Total No. of Posts: 12075

Educational Qualification:
A Degree (Graduation) in any discipline from a University recognised by the Govt. Of India or any equivalent qualification recognized as such by the Central Government. The candidate must possess a valid Mark-sheet / Degree Certificate that he/ she is a graduate on the day he/she registers and indicate the percentage of marks obtained in Graduation while registering online. Computer Literacy: Operating and working knowledge in computer systems is mandatory i.e. candidates should have Certificate/Diploma/Degree in computer operations/Language/ should have studied Computer / Information Technology as one of the subjects in the High School/College/Institute. Proficiency in the Official Language of the State/UT (candidates should know how to read/ write and speak the Official Language of the State/UT) for which vacancies a candidate wishes to apply is preferable. 

Age Limit: (As on 01.09.2019):
  • Minimum: 20 years Maximum: 28 years
  • i.e. A candidate must have been born not earlier than 02.09.1991 and no later than 01.09.1999 (both dates
  • inclusive)
Application Fee:

  • Application Fees/ Intimation Charges Payable from 17.09.2019 to 09.10.2019 (Online payment), both dates inclusive shall be as follows
  • Rs. 100/- (inclusive of GST) for SC/ST/PWBD/EXSM candidates.
  • Rs. 600 /- (inclusive of GST) for all others
  • Bank Transaction charges for Online Payment of application fees/ intimation charges will have to be borne by the candidate
How to Apply: Interested Candidates may Apply Online Through official Website.

State & Categories wise IBPS Clerk Vacancy 2019 Details

SateSCSTOBCEWSGeneralTotal
Uttar Pradesh248093111175181203
Uttrakhand2201141070117
Rajasthan54535930129325
Madhya Pradesh661044641183440
Bihar42025926165295
Chandigarh08012034164
Chhattisgarh1853071482174
Jharkhand1131091278141
Haryana5308929157328
Delhi784013649222525
West Bengal1983917680354847
Gujatat448513257282600
Goa010612054367
Himachal Pradesh3204261057129
Jammu & Kashmir080309024163
Daman & Diu00000202
Karnataka1466024892407953
Kerala36019433185349
Lakshadeep00000101
Dadar & Nagar Haveli00000404
Maharashtra126852511236721257
Manipur002000911
Meghalaya002000507
Mizoram002000709
Nagaland001001011
Odisha55925138181417
Puducherry04010032744
Punjab173013560266634
Assam0925411599189
Sikkim010404011323
Tamil Naidu259143491326251379
Telangana983916158256612
Tripura09120042853
Andhra Pradesh1256119875318777
Arunachal Pradesh001001011

Eligibility Criteria for IBPS Clerks IX Vacancy 2019

Educational QualificationAge Limit  (As on 01.09.2019)
Bachelor’s degree in any discipline from a recognized University or its equivalent.20 to 28 years



Advertisement: Click Here

Apply Online: Click Here

Important Dates:

  • On-line registration including Edit/Modification of Application by candidates: 17.09.2019 to 09.10.2019
  • Payment of Application Fees/Intimation Charges (Online):17.09.2019 to 09.10.2019
  • The download of call letters for Pre- Exam Training: November 2019
  • Conduct of Pre-Exam Training: 25.11.2019 to 30.11.2019
  • Download of call letters for Online examination – Preliminary: November 2019
  • Online Examination – Preliminary: 07.12.2019, 08.12.2019, 14.12.2019 & 21.12.2019
  • Result of Online exam – Preliminary: December 2019/ January 2020
  • Download of Call letter for Online exam – Main: January 2020
  • Online Examination – Main: 19.01.2020
  • Provisional Allotment: April 2020